www.bionauta.net www.bionauta.net
flora.bionauta.net

All pictures are shown as stereoscopic LRL images for 3D parallel (LR) or cross (RL) freeviewing.

Do you freeview parallel or cross?

Suggestions are welcome at: flora@bionauta.net

Administrator at: administrator@bionauta.net



SubDivision Class SubClass Order Family Genus and species
Pteridophytina Equisetopsida - Equisetales Equisetaceae Equisetum ramosissimum Desf. ssp. ramosissimum
Equisetum telmateia Ehrh.
Pteridopsida Pterididae Polypodiales Polypodiaceae Adiantum capillus-veneris L.
Asplenium adiantum-nigrum L. ssp. onopteris (L.) Heufler
Asplenium fontanum (L.) Bernh. in Schrad.
Asplenium ruta-muraria L.
Asplenium trichomanes L. ssp. quadrivalens D. E. Meyer
Ceterach officinarum DC. in Lam. et DC.
Phyllitis scolopendrium (L.) Newm.
Polypodium vulgare L. ssp. prionodes (Asch.) Rothm.
Polypodium vulgare L. ssp. serrulatum Arcang.
Polypodium vulgare L. ssp. vulgare
Polystichum setiferum (Forsk.) Woynar
Pteridium aquilinum L.
Spermatophytina Cycadopsida - Cycadales Cycadaceae Cycas revoluta Thunb.
Ginkgopsida - Ginkgoales Ginkgoaceae Ginkgo biloba L.
Coniferopsida - Coniferales Pinaceae Cedrus deodara (Roxb. ex D. Don) G. Don
Cedrus libani A. Richard in Bory ssp. atlantica (Endl.) Batt et Trab.
Cedrus libani A. Richard in Bory ssp. libani
Larix decidua Mill.
Picea abies (L.) Karsten ssp. abies
Pinus halepensis Mill.
Pinus mugo Turra ssp. uncinata (Ramond ex DC. in Lam. et DC.) Domin
Pinus nigra Arnold. ssp. nigra
Pinus sylvestris L. var. catalaunica Gaussen
Cupressaceae Cryptomeria japonica (L. f.) D. Don
Cupressus arizonica Greene
Cupressus sempervirens L.
Juniperus communis L. ssp. communis
Juniperus communis L. ssp. nana (Willd.) Syme in Sowerby
Juniperus oxycedrus L. ssp. oxycedrus
Taxaceae Taxus baccata L.
Magnoliopsida Magnoliidae Laurales Lauraceae Laurus nobilis L.
Rafflesiales Rafflesiaceae Cytinus hypocistis (L.) L. ssp. hypocistis
Liliidae Alismatales Posidoniaceae Posidonia oceanica (L.) Delile
Potamogetonaceae Potamogeton nodosus Poiret in Lam.
Araceae Arum italicum Mill. ssp. italicum
Lemnaceae Lemna minor L.
Liliales Liliaceae Allium neapolitanum Cyrillo
Allium roseum L.
Allium triquetrum L.
Anthericum liliago L.
Aphyllantes monspeliensis L.
Asparagus acutifolius L.
Asparagus horridus L. in J. A. Murray
Asparagus officinalis L.
Asphodelus albus Miller ssp. albus
Asphodelus cerasiferus Gay
Asphodelus fistulosus L. ssp. fistulosus
Brimeura amethystina (L.) Chouard
Lilium martagon L.
Muscari comosum (L.) Mill.
Muscari neglectum Guss. ex Ten.
Polygonatum odoratum (Mill.) Druce
Ruscus aculeatus L.
Veratrum album L.
Smilacaceae Smilax aspera L.
Asparagales Iridaceae Gladiolus illyricus Koch
Iris germanica L.
Iris germanica L. var. florentina Dykes
Iris pseudacorus L.
Tritonia sp. Ker-Gawler
Orchidaceae Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) Fritsch
Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R. Br. in Aiton
Nigritella nigra (L.) Reichenb. f.
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. ssp. garganica Nelson
Orchis incarnata L.
Orchis maculata L.
Orchis majalis Reichenb.
Orchis ustulata L.
Platanthera bifolia (L.) L. C. M. Richard
Amaryllidaceae Narcissus assoanus Duf.
Narcissus pseudonarcissus L. ssp. pseudonarcissus
Narcissus tazetta L. ssp. tazetta
Pancratium maritimum L.
Dracaenaceae Cordyline australis (G. Forst.) Endl.
Agavaceae Agave americana L.
Yucca recurvifolia Salisb.
Dioscoreales Dioscoreaceae Tamus communis L.
Arecales Arecaceae Chamaerops humilis L.
Phoenix canariensis Chabaud
Trachycarpus fortunei (Hook.) H. Wendl.
Poales Juncaceae Juncus acutiflorus Ehrh. ex Hoffm.
Juncus acutus L. ssp. acutus
Juncus alpinoarticulatus Chaix ssp. alpestris (Hartm.) Hšmet-Ahti
Juncus inflexus L.
Juncus maritimus Lam.
Juncus tenuis Willd.
Luzula forsteri (Sm.) DC.
Luzula lutea (All.) DC.
Luzula nivea (L.) DC.
Cyperaceae Carex caryophyllea Latourr.
Carex extensa Good.
Carex halleriana Asso
Carex pendula Huds.
Carex sylvatica Huds. ssp. paui (Senn.) A. et O. BolÚs
Carex sylvatica Huds. ssp. sylvatica
Carex vulpina L. ssp. crupina (I. SŠndor ex Heuff.) comb. nova
Cyperus alternifolius L. ssp. flabelliformis (Rottb.) KŁk.
Cyperus capitatus Vandelli
Cyperus eragrostis Lam.
Cyperus fuscus L.
Cyperus rotundus L.
Schoenus nigricans L.
Scirpus holoschoenus L.
Typhaceae Typha latifolia L.
Poaceae Aegylops geniculata Roth
Ammophila arenaria (L.) Link ssp. arundinacea (Husnot) H. Lindb. f.
Ampelodesmos mauritanica (Poiret) T. Durand et Schinz
Anthoxanthum odoratum L.
Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) Beauv. Ex J. et C. Presl ssp. elatius
Arundo donax L.
Avena barbata Pott ex link in Schrad.
Brachypodium phoenicoides (L.) Roem. et Schultes
Brachypodium retusum (Pers.) Beauv.
Briza maxima L.
Briza media L.
Bromus catharticus Vahl
Bromus diandrus Roth ssp. diandrus
Bromus hordeaceus L. ssp. hordeaceus
Bromus sterilis L.
Cutandia maritima (L.) W. Barbey
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers
Cynosurus echinatus L.
Dactylis glomerata L. ssp. glomerata
Digitaria sanguinalis (L.) Scop.
Elymus farctus (Viv.) Runemark ex Melderis ssp. farctus
Festuca gautieri (Hackel) K. Richt.
Helictotrichon sedenense (Clarion ex DC.) Holub var. sedenense
Holcus lanatus L.
Hordeum distichon L.
Hordeum murinum L. ssp. leporinum
Hyparrhenia hirta (L.) Stapf ssp. hirta
Koeleria vallesiana (Honckeny) Gaud.
Lagurus ovatus L.
Lolium rigidum Gaud. ssp. parabolicae (Sennen ex Sampaio) comb. nova
Lolium rigidum Gaud. ssp. rigidum
Melica ciliata L. ssp. magnolii (Gren. et Godr.) K. Richt.
Oryza sativa L.
Oryzopsis miliacea (L.) Asch. et Graebn.
Paspalum dilatatum Poiret in Lam.
Pennisetum villosum R. Br. ex Fresen
Phalaris arundinacea L.
Phleum pratense L. ssp. pratense
Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ssp. australis
Phyllostachys aurea RiviŤre et C. RiviŤre
Poa annua L. ssp. annua
Poa bulbosa L.
Poa pratensis L. ssp. pratensis
Polypogon monspeliensis (L.) Desf.
Setaria viridis (L.) Beauv.
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
Sporobolus pungens (Schreb.) Kunth
Stenotaphrum secundatum (Walter) O. Kuntze
Rosidae Buxales Buxaceae Buxus sempervirens L.
Ranunculales Ranunculaceae Aconitum napellus L. ssp. vulgare Rouy et Fouc.
Aconitum pyrenaicum L. ssp. lamarckii (Rchb.) O. BolÚs et J. Vigo
Actaea spicata L.
Adonis pyrenaica DC. in Lam. et DC.
Anemone alpina L. ssp. alpina
Anemone alpina L. ssp. apiifolia (Scop.) O. BolÚs et J. Vigo
Anemone hepatica L.
Anemone narcissiflora L.
Anemone nemorosa L.
Aquilegia vulgaris L. ssp. vulgaris
Clematis flammula L.
Clematis vitalba L.
Helleborus foetidus L.
Helleborus niger L.
Helleborus viridis L. ssp. occidentalis (Reut.) Schiffner
Ranunculus acris L. ssp. friesianus (Jord.) Syme
Ranunculus bulbosus L. ssp. aleae (Willk.) Rouy et Fouc.
Ranunculus bulbosus L. ssp. bulbifer (Jord.) P. Fourn.
Ranunculus bulbosus L. ssp. bulbosus
Ranunculus ficaria L. ssp. ficaria
Ranunculus montanus Willd. ssp. ruscinonensis (Landolt) O. BolÚs et F. Q.
Ranunculus muricatus L.
Ranunculus pyrenaeus L. ssp. pyrenaeus
Ranunculus sardous Crantz ssp. sardous
Ranunculus thora L.
Thalictrum aquilegifolium L.
Trollius europaeus L. ssp. europaeus
Papaveraceae Chelidonium majus L.
Eschscholzia californica Cham. in Nees
Fumaria capreolata L.
Fumaria officinalis L. ssp. officinalis
Papaver rhoeas L.
Papaver somniferum L. ssp. setigerum
Platycapnos spicata (L.) Bernh.
Sarcocapnos enneaphylla (L.) DC. ssp. enneaphylla var. enneaphylla
Proteales Platanaceae Platanus hispanica Mill. Ex MŁnchh.
Vitales Vitaceae Vitis vinifera L.
Frankeniales Frankeniaceae Frankenia laevis L. ssp. intermedia (DC.) Maire in Jah. et Maire
Frankenia pulverulenta L.
Caryophyllales Cariophyllaceae Arenaria ciliata L. ssp. multicaulis (L.) Arcang.
Arenaria grandiflora L. ssp. grandiflora
Arenaria purpurascens Ramond ex DC. in Lam. et DC.
Cerastium arvense L.
Cerastium glomeratum Thrill.
Cerastium pumilum Curtis
Dianthus carthusianorum L.
Dianthus deltoides L.
Dianthus hyssopifolius L. ssp. hyssopifolius
Dianthus pyrenaicus Pourr. ssp. attenuatus (Sm.) Bernal, LaŪnz et MuŮoz Garm.
Dianthus seguieri Vill. ssp. cadevallii (Senn. et Pau ex Senn.) O. BolÚs et J. Vigo
Holosteum umbellatum L. ssp. umbellatum
Lychnis flos-cuculi L.
Moehringia muscosa L.
Paronychia argentea Lam.
Paronychia polygonifolia (Vill.) DC. in Lam. et DC.
Petrorhagia prolifera (L.) P. W. Ball et Heyw. ssp. nanteuilii (Burn.) O. BolÚs et J. Vigo
Petrorhagia prolifera (L.) P. W. Ball et Heyw. ssp. prolifera
Saponaria ocymoides L.
Saponaria officinalis L.
Silene acaulis (L.) Jacq.
Silene ciliata Pourr.
Silene dioica (L.) Clairv.
Silene latifolia Poiret ssp. latifolia
Silene niceensis All.
Silene rupestris L.
Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke ssp. vulgaris
Spergularia maritima (All.) Chiov.
Stellaria holostea L.
Stellaria media (L.) Vill. ssp. media
Chenopodiaceae Arthrocnemum fruticosum (L.) Moq.
Arthrocnemum macrostachyum (Moric.) Moris
Atriplex halimus L.
Atriplex portulacoides L. var. portulacoides
Beta vulgaris L. ssp. maritima (L.) Arcang.
Beta vulgaris L. ssp. vulgaris
Chenopodium album L.
Chenopodium bonus-henricus L.
Chenopodium vulvaria L.
Salsola kali L. ssp. ruthenica (Iljin) Soů
Suaeda maritima (L.) Dumort.
Amaranthaceae Amaranthus retroflexus L. ssp. retroflexus
Cactaceae Opuntia ficus-barbarica A. Berger
Phytolaccaceae Phytolacca americana L.
Nyctaginaceae Bougainvillea glabra Choisy
Aizoaceae Aptenia cordifolia (L. f.) Schwantes
Carpobrotus edulis (L.) N. E. Br. in Phillips
Polygonales Polygonaceae Polygonum alpinum All.
Polygonum aviculare L. ssp. aviculare
Polygonum bistorta L.
Polygonum persicaria L.
Polygonum viviparum L.
Rumex acetosella L. ssp. angiocarpus Murb.
Rumex crispus L.
Rumex lunaria L.
Rumex pulcher L.
Plumbaginaceae Armeria alliacea (Cav.) Hoffms. et Link ssp. bupleroides (Godr. et Gren.) O. BolÚs et J. Vigo
Armeria maritima Willd. ssp. alpina (Willd.) P. Silva
Limoniastrum monopetalum (L.) Boiss.
Limonium bellidifolium (Gouan) Dumort.
Limonium gibertii (Senn.) Senn.
Limonium virgatum (Willd.) Fourr. ssp. virgatum
Tamaricaceae Tamarix boveana Bunge
Santalales Santalaceae Osyris alba L.
Saxifragales Hamamelidaceae Liquidambar styraciflua L.
Crassulaceae Sedum acre L.
Sedum album L. ssp. album
Sedum dasyphyllum L.
Sedum rupestre L. ssp. reflexum (L.) Hegi et E. Schmid
Sedum sediforme (Jacq.) Pau
Sempervivum arachnoideum L.
Sempervivum montanum L. ssp. montanum
Sempervivum tectorum L.
Umbilicus rupestris (Salisb.) Dandy ssp. rupestris
Saxifragaceae Parnassia palustris L. ssp. palustris
Ribes alpinum L.
Saxifraga aizoides L.
Saxifraga corbariensis Timb.-Lagr. var. corbariensis
Saxifraga granulata L. ssp. granulata
Saxifraga longifolia Lap. ssp. longifolia
Saxifraga media Gouan ssp. media
Saxifraga moschata Wulfen in Jacq. ssp. moschata var. firmata (Luiz.) O. BolÚs et J. Vigo
Saxifraga paniculata Mill.
Saxifraga pentadactylis Lap. ssp. pentadactylis
Saxifraga pubescens Pourr. ssp. pubescens
Zygophyllales Zygophyllaceae Tribulus terrestris L. ssp. orientalis (A. Kerner) DostŠl
Geraniales Geraniaceae Erodium cicutarium (L.) L'Hťr. in Ait. ssp. cicutarium
Erodium foetidum (L. et Narth.) L'Hťr. ssp. glandulosum (Cav. in Lamk.) O. BolÚs et J. Vigo
Erodium laciniatum (Cav.) Willd. ssp. laciniatum
Erodium malacoides (L.) L'Hťr. ssp. malacoides
Erodium moschatum (L.) L'Hťr. in Ait.
Geranium cinereum Cav. ssp. cinereum
Geranium columbinum L.
Geranium dissectum L.
Geranium molle L. ssp. molle
Geranium nodosum L.
Geranium pyrenaicum Burm. f.
Geranium robertianum L. ssp. purpureum (Vill.) Nyman
Geranium robertianum L. ssp. robertianum
Geranium rotundifolium L.
Geranium sylvaticum L. ssp. sylvaticum
Malpighiales Hypericaceae Hypericum maculatum Crantz
Hypericum perforatum L.
Salicaceae Populus alba L.
Populus nigra L.
Salix alba L. ssp. alba
Salix babylonica L.
Salix elaeagnos Scop. ssp. angustifolia (Cariot) Rechinger f.
Salix lapponum L.
Salix reticulata L.
Violaceae Viola alba Bess. ssp. dehnhardtii (Ten.) W. Becker
Viola alba Bess. ssp. scotophylla (Jord.) Nyman
Viola biflora L.
Viola rupestris F. W. Schmidt ssp. rupestris
Viola sylvestris Lam. ssp. sylvestris
Viola tricolor L. ssp. arvensis (Murray) Gaud.
Viola tricolor L. ssp. subalpina Gaud.
Linaceae Linum tenuifolium L. ssp. appressum (Caballero) Rivas-Mart. var. milletii (Senn. et Barrau) O. BolÚs et J. Vigo
Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia amygdaloides L. ssp. amygdaloides
Euphorbia characias L. ssp. characias
Euphorbia cyparissias L.
Euphorbia dendroides L.
Euphorbia flavicoma DC. ssp. mariolensis (Rouy) O. BolÚs et J. Vigo
Euphorbia helioscopia L. ssp. helioscopia
Euphorbia segetalis L. ssp. segetalis
Euphorbia serrata L.
Euphorbia terracina L.
Mercurialis annua L. ssp. annua
Mercurialis perennis L.
Ricinus communis L.
Oxalidales Oxalidaceae Oxalis articulata Savigny in Lam.
Oxalis corniculata L. ssp. corniculata
Oxalis latifolia Kunth in Humb., Bonpl. et Kunth
Oxalis pes-caprae L.
Fabales Mimosaceae Acacia retinoides Schlecht.
Fabaceae Anthyllis montana L.
Anthyllis tetraphylla L.
Anthyllis vulneraria L. ssp. boscii Kerguťlen
Anthyllis vulneraria L. ssp. forondae (Senn.) Cullen
Astragalus monspessulanus L. ssp. chlorocyaneus (Boiss. et Reut.) comb. nova
Calicotome spinosa (L.) Link ssp. spinosa
Ceratonia siliqua L.
Cercis siliquastrum L.
Colutea arborescens L. ssp. gallica Browicz
Coronilla emerus L. ssp. emerus
Coronilla minima L. ssp. minima
Coronilla valentina L. ssp. glauca (L.) Batt. in Batt. et Trab.
Dorycnium hirsutum (L.) Ser. in D.C.
Dorycnium pentaphyllum Scop. ssp. pentaphyllum
Erinacea anthyllis Link
Genista balansae (Boiss.) Rouy ssp. europaea (G. Lůpez et Ch. E. Jarvis) O. BolÚs et J. Vigo
Genista scorpius (L.) DC. in Lam. et DC. ssp. scorpius
Genista triflora Rouy
Hippocrepis multisiliquosa L. ssp. ciliata (Willd.) Maire
Lathyrus cicera L.
Lathyrus clymenum L.
Lathyrus latifolius L.
Lathyrus pratensis L.
Lotus corniculatus L. ssp. alpinus (Schleich. ex Ser.) Rothm.
Lotus corniculatus L. ssp. corniculatus
Lotus creticus L. ssp. cytisoides (L.) Arcang.
Lotus ornithopodioides L.
Lupinus angustifolius L. ssp. angustifolius
Medicago arabica (L.) Huds.
Medicago littoralis Rhode ex Loisel.
Medicago lupulina L.
Medicago marina L.
Medicago orbicularis (L.) Bartal.
Medicago polymorpha L. ssp. polymorpha
Medicago sativa L. ssp. sativa
Melilotus alba Medic.
Melilotus indica (L.) All.
Melilotus neapolitana Ten.
Onobrychis supina (Vill.) DC. in Lam. et DC. ssp. supina
Ononis natrix L. ssp. ramosissima (Desf.) Batt. et Trab.
Ononis reclinata L.
Ononis spinosa L. ssp. antiquorum (L.) Arcang.
Ononis spinosa L. ssp. procurrens (Wallr.) Briq.
Oxytropis halleri Bunge ex Foch ssp. halleri
Psoralea bituminosa L.
Robinia pseudoacacia L.
Sarothamnus arboreus (Desf.) Webb ssp. catalaunicus (Webb) C. Vic.
Scorpiurus muricatus L. ssp. subvillosus (L.) Thell.
Spartium junceum L.
Tetragonolobus maritimus (L.) Roth.var. hirsutus (Willk.) MuŮoz Garm. et Pedrol
Tipuana tipu (Benth.) O. Kuntze
Trifolium alpinum L.
Trifolium arvense L.
Trifolium campestre Schreb. in Sturm
Trifolium montanum L. ssp. montanum
Trifolium pratense L.
Trifolium repens L.
Trifolium rubens L.
Ulex parviflorus Pourr. ssp. parviflorus
Vicia benghalensis L.
Vicia cracca L. ssp. tenuifolia (Roth) Bonnier et Layens
Vicia disperma DC.
Vicia hybrida L.
Vicia pyrenaica Pourr.
Vicia sativa L. ssp. nigra (L.) Ehrh.
Vicia sativa L. ssp. sativa
Vicia sepium L.
Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet
Polygalaceae Polygala calcarea F. W. Schultz
Polygala vulgaris L. ssp. alpestris (Reichenb.) Rouy et Fouc.
Polygala vulgaris L. ssp. mediterranea (Chodat) O. BolÚs et J. Vigo var. gerundensis O. BolÚs et J. Vigo
Polygala vulgaris L. ssp. vulgaris
Rosales Rosaceae Agrimonia eupatoria L. ssp. eupatoria
Alchemilla alpina L. ssp. alpina
Alchemilla hybrida (L.) L.
Alchemilla vulgaris L. ssp. coriacea (Buser) Camus
Cotoneaster nebrodensis (Guss.) C. Koch
Crataegus monogyna Jacq. ssp. monogyna
Cydonia oblonga Mill.
Dryas octopetala L.
Duchesnea indica (Andr.) Focke
Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim.
Filipendula vulgaris Moench.
Fragaria vesca L.
Geum sylvaticum Pourr.
Geum urbanum L.
Potentilla fruticosa L.
Potentilla neumanniana Reichenb.
Potentilla reptans L.
Potentilla rupestris L.
Prunus dulcis (Mill.) D. A. Webb
Prunus laurocerasus L.
Prunus mahaleb L.
Prunus spinosa L. ssp. fruticans (Weyhe) Nyman
Pyracantha angustifolia (Franch) C. K. Schneid.
Pyrus communis L. ssp. communis
Pyrus malus L. ssp. mitis (Wallr.) O. BolÚs et J. Vigo
Rosa agrestis Savi
Rosa canina L. ssp. stylosa (Desv.) F. Masclans
Rosa pendulina L.
Rosa sempervirens L.
Rubus caesius L.
Rubus idaeus L.
Rubus ulmifolius Schott
Sanguisorba minor Scop. ssp. minor
Sanguisorba minor Scop. ssp. spachiana (Coss.) MuŮoz Garm. et Pedrol
Spiraea cantoniensis Lour.
Rhamnaceae Rhamnus alaternus L.
Rhamnus alpina L. ssp. alpina
Rhamnus lycioides L. ssp. lycioides
Ulmaceae Ulmus minor Mill.
Moraceae Ficus carica L.
Urticaceae Parietaria officinalis L. ssp. judaica (L.) Bťguinot
Urtica dioica L.
Urtica urens L.
Cuccubirtales Coriariaceae Coriaria myrtifolia L.
Cuccurbitaceae Bryonia cretica L. ssp. dioica (Jacq.) Tutin
Fagales Fagaceae Castanea sativa Mill.
Fagus sylvaticus L.
Quercus coccifera L. ssp. coccifera
Quercus humilis Mill.
Quercus ilex L.
Quercus suber L.
Betulaceae Betula pendula Roth
Carpinus betulus L.
Corylus avellana L.
Casuarinaceae Casuarina cunninghamiana Miq.
Myrtales Oenagraceae Epilobium angustifolium L.
Epilobium hirsutum L.
Epilobium montanum L.
Oenothera biennis L. ssp. biennis
Oenothera rosea L'Hťr. ex Ait.
Lythraceae Lythrum salicaria L.
Punicaceae Punica granatum L.
Brassicales Resedaceae Reseda lutea L.
Reseda phyteuma L. ssp. phyteuma
Sesamoides clusii (Spreng.) Greuter et Burdet
Brassicaceae Alyssum alyssoides (L.) L.
Alyssum maritimum (L.) Lam.
Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh. in Holl et Heynh.
Biscutella laevigata L. ssp. mediterranea (Jord.) Br.-Bl. et al. var. tarraconensis Senn.
Bunias erucago L.
Cakile maritima Scop. ssp. maritima
Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medic. ssp. bursa-pastoris
Cardamine heptaphylla (Vill.) O. E. Schulz
Cardamine hirsuta L.
Diplotaxis erucoides (L.) DC.
Diplotaxis muralis (L.) DC.
Erucastrum nasturtiifolium (Poiret) O. E. Schulz
Hirchsfeldia incana (L.) LagrŤze-Fossat
Iberis sempervirens L.
Kernera saxatilis (L.) Sweet
Lepidium draba L. ssp. draba
Lunaria annua L. ssp. annua
Matthiola sinuata (L.) R. Br. ssp. sinuata
Pritzelago alpina (L.) O. Kuntze ssp. alpina
Sisymbrium austriacum Jacq. ssp. chrysanthum (Jord.) Rouy et Fouc.
Sisymbrium irio L.
Thlaspi perfoliatum L. ssp. perfoliatum
Malvales Thymelaceae Daphne cneorum L.
Daphne gnidium L.
Daphne mezereum L.
Thymelaea hirsuta (L.) Endl.
Thymelaea tinctoria (Pourr.) Endl. ssp. nivalis (Ram.) P. Monts.
Thymelaea tinctoria (Pourr.) Endl. ssp. tinctoria
Cistaceae Cistus albidus L.
Cistus monspeliensis L.
Cistus salviifolius L.
Fumana ericoides (Cav.) Grandg.
Fumana laevipes (L.) Spach
Helianthemum apenninum (L.) Miller ssp. apeninnum
Helianthemum guttatum (L.) Mill. ssp. guttatum
Helianthemum marifolium (L.) Mill. ssp. marifolium
Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. ssp. pyrenaicum (Janchen) Schinz et Thell.
Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. ssp. tomentosum (Scop.) Schinz et Thell. in Schinz et Keller
Helianthemum oleandicum (L.) DC. in Lam. et DC. ssp. italicum (L.) F. Q. et Rothm.
Malvaceae Lavatera arborea L.
Lavatera cretica L.
Malva neglecta Wallr.
Malva sylvestris L.
Tiliaceae Tilia platyphyllos Scop. ssp. platyphyllos
Sapindales Rutaceae Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck
Ruta chalepensis L. ssp. angustifolia (Pers.) Cout.
Simaroubaceae Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle
Anacardiaceae Pistacia lentiscus L.
Schinus molle L.
Hippocastanaceae Aesculus hippocastanum L.
Aceraceae Acer campestre L.
Acer opalus Mill. ssp. opalus
Acer platanoides L. ssp. platanoides
Acer pseudoplatanus L.
Cornales Cornaceae Cornus sanguinea L.
Ericales Primulaceae Anagallis arvensis L. ssp. arvensis
Androsace villosa L.
Coris monspeliensis L. ssp. monspeliensis
Primula acaulis (L.) L. ssp. vulgaris
Primula acaulis (L.) L. ssp. vulgaris var. rubra Sibth.
Primula elatior (L.) L. ssp. intricata (Godr. et Gren.) Widmer
Primula farinosa L. ssp. farinosa
Primula integrifolia L.
Primula veris L. ssp. canescens (Opiz) Hayek ex LŁdi in Hegi
Primula veris L. ssp. columnae (Ten.) Maire et Petitmengin
Ericaceae Arbutus unedo L.
Calluna vulgaris (L.) Hull
Erica arborea L.
Erica multiflora L.
Rhododendron ferrugineum L.
Gentianales Gentianaceae Blackstonia perfoliata (L.) Huds. ssp. perfoliata
Centaurium erythraea Rafn ssp. majus (Hoffmg. et Lk.) LaŪnz
Centaurium pulchellum (Swartz) Druce ssp. tenuifolium (Hoffmg. et Lk.) Maire in Jah. et Maire var. hermannii (Senn.) O. BolÚs et J. Vigo
Gentiana acaulis L. ssp. acaulis
Gentiana burseri Lap. ssp. burseri
Gentiana ciliata L.
Gentiana pyrenaica L.
Gentiana verna L. ssp. schleicheri (Vacc.) comb. nova
Gentiana verna L. ssp. verna
Swertia perennis L.
Apocynaceae Nerium oleander L.
Vinca difformis Pourr.
Asclepiadaceae Araujia sericifera Brot.
Cynanchum acutum L.
Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Medic. ssp. intermedium (Loret et Barr.) Markgraf
Rubiaceae Asperula cynanchica L. ssp. brachysiphon (Lange in Willk. et Lange) O. BolÚs et J. Vigo
Crucianella maritima L.
Cruciata laevipes Opiz
Galium aparine L. ssp. aparine
Galium lucidum All. ssp. lucidum
Galium odoratum (L.) Scop.
Galium pyrenaicum Gouan
Galium verum L. ssp. verum
Rubia peregrina L. ssp. longifolia (Poiret) O. BolÚs
Rubia peregrina L. ssp. peregrina
Sherardia arvensis L.
Valantia muralis L.
Lamiales Oleaceae Fraxinus angustifolia Vahl ssp. angustifolia
Jasminum mesnyi Hance
Olea europaea L. var. europaea
Olea europaea L. var. sylvestris (Mill.) Brot.
Phillyrea angustifolia L.
Phillyrea latifolia L. ssp. media (L.) P.Fourn.
Lamiaceae Ajuga pyramidalis L.
Ballota nigra L. ssp. foetida (Vis.) Hayek
Galeopsis tetrahit L. ssp. tetrahit
Glechoma hederacea L. ssp. hederacea
Lamium amplexicaule L. ssp. amplexicaule
Lamium flexuosum Ten.
Lamium hybridum Vill. ssp. hybridum
Lavandula stoechas L. ssp. stoechas
Melissa officinalis L. ssp. officinalis
Melittis melissophyllum L. ssp. melissophyllum
Mentha longifolia (L.) Huds.
Mentha suaveolens Ehrh.
Origanum vulgare L.
Phlomis lycia D. Don
Prunella grandiflora (L.) Scholler ssp. pyrenaica (Gren. et Godr.) A. et O. BolÚs
Prunella vulgaris L.
Rosmarinus officinalis L.
Salvia microphylla Humb., Bonpl. et Kunth
Salvia verbenaca L. ssp. verbenaca
Satureja alpina (L.) Scheele
Satureja calamintha (L.) Scheele ssp. ascendens (Jord.) Briq.
Satureja vulgaris (L.) Fritsch ssp. vulgaris
Sideritis hirsuta L. ssp. hirsuta var. hirsuta
Sideritis hyssopifolia L.
Stachys ocymastrum (L.) Briq.
Stachys officinalis (L.) Trevisan
Stachys sylvatica L.
Teucrium polium L. ssp. dunense Senn.
Teucrium pyrenaicum L. var. catalanicum Senn.
Teucrium scorodina L. ssp. scorodina
Thymus serpyllum L. ssp. chamaedrys (Fries) Celak.
Thymus serpyllum L. ssp. nervosus (Gay ex Willk.) Nyman
Thymus vulgaris L. ssp. vulgaris
Verbenaceae Lippia nodiflora (L.) L. C. M. Richard in Michx.
Verbena officinalis L.
Vitex agnus-castus L.
Acanthaceae Acanthus mollis L.
Scrophulariaceae Antirrhinum majus L. ssp. majus
Antirrhinum orontium L.
Bartsia alpina L.
Digitalis lutea L. ssp. lutea
Erinus alpinus L.
Linaria alpina (L.) Mill.
Linaria cymbalaria (L.) Mill. ssp. cymbalaria
Linaria minor (L.) Desf. ssp. minor
Linaria repens (L.) Mill.
Melampyrum pratense L.
Odontides luteus (L.) Clairv
Pedicularis foliosa L.
Pedicularis pyrenaica Gay ssp. pyrenaica
Rhinanthus mediterraneus (Sterneck) Senn. ssp. mediterraneus
Scrophularia canina L. ssp. crithmifolia (Boiss.) O. BolÚs et J. Vigo
Verbascum boerhavii L. ssp. boerhavii
Verbascum lychnitis L.
Verbascum sinuatum L. var. sinuatum
Veronica aragonensis Stroh
Veronica chamaedrys L.
Veronica fruticulosa L. ssp. saxatilis (Scop.) Arcang.
Veronica officinalis L.
Veronica persica Poiret in Lam.
Veronica serpyllifolia L. ssp. serpyllifolia
Veronica spicata L.
Orobanchaceae Orobanche hederae Duby
Orobanche minor Sm. in Sowerby
Globulariaceae Globularia alypum L.
Globularia cordifolia L. ssp. cordifolia
Globularia nudicaulis L. ssp. gracilis (Rouy et Richter in Rouy) comb. nova
Plantaginaceae Plantago coronopus L. ssp. coronopus
Plantago crassifolia Forsk.
Plantago lagopus L.
Plantago lanceolata L.
Plantago maritima L. ssp. serpentina (All.) Arcang.
Plantago media L.
Plantago monosperma Pourr.
Plantago sempervirens Crantz ssp. sempervirens
Gesneriaceae Ramonda myconi (L.) Reichenb.
Lentibulariaceae Pinguicula grandiflora Lam. ssp. grandiflora
Solanales Solanaceae Solanum nigrum L. ssp. nigrum
Solanum nigrum L. ssp. villosum (L.) Ball
Convolvulaceae Calystegia sepium (L.) R. Br. ssp. silvatica (Kit.) Maire
Calystegia soldanella (L.) R. Br.
Convolvulus althaeoides L. ssp. althaeoides
Convolvulus arvensis L.
Convolvulus cantabrica L.
Convolvulus lineatus L.
Convolvulus siculus L. ssp. siculus
Cuscuta epithymum (L.) L. ssp. epithymum
Ipomoea indica (Burm.) Merr.
Boraginaceae Alkanna lutea A. DC.
Borago officinalis L.
Cynoglossum creticum Mill.
Echium vulgare L. ssp. argentae (Pau) F. Q. var. lacaitae (Senn.) O. BolÚs et J. Vigo
Heliotropium europaeum L.
Lithospermum fruticosum L.
Lithospermum purpurocaeruleum L.
Myosotis arvensis (L.) Hill. ssp. arvensis
Myosotis sylvatica Hoffm. ssp. alpestris (F.W.Schmidt) Gams
Symphytum officinale L.
Aquifoliales Aquifoliaceae Ilex aquifolium L.
Apiales Pittosporaceae Pittosporum angustifolium G. Lood.
Araliaceae Hedera helix L.
Apiaceae Angelica sylvestris L.
Astrantia major L.
Astrantia minor L.
Bupleurum fruticosum L.
Chaerophyllum aureum L.
Crithmum maritimum L.
Daucus carota L. ssp. carota
Echinophora spinosa L.
Eryngium bourgatii Gouan
Eryngium campestre L.
Eryngium maritimum L.
Ferula communis L.
Foeniculum vulgare Mill. ssp. piperitum (Ucria) Cout.
Heracleum sphondilum L. ssp. pyrenaicum (Lam.) Bonnier et Layens
Pseudorlaya pumila (L.) Grande ssp. pumila
Selinum pyrenaeum (L.) Gouan
Smyrnium olusatrum L.
Thapsia villosa L. ssp. villosa
Torilis arvensis (Huds.) Link ssp. neglecta Thell. in Hegi
Dipsacales Caprifoliaceae Lonicera implexa Ait. ssp. implexa
Lonicera japonica Thunb. in Murray
Lonicera pyrenaica L.
Lonicera xylosteum L.
Sambucus ebulus L.
Sambucus nigra L.
Viburnum lantana L.
Viburnum tinus L. ssp. tinus
Valerianaceae Centranthus calcitrapae (L.) Dufresne
Centranthus ruber (L.) DC. ssp. ruber
Valeriana montana L. ssp. montana
Valeriana officinalis L.
Dipsacaceae Dipsacus fullonum L. ssp. fullonum
Knautia arvensis (L.) Coult. ssp. subscaposa (Boiss. et Reut.) Maire
Scabiosa atropurpurea L.
Asterales Campanulaceae Campanula persicifolia L.
Campanula rapunculus L.
Campanula scheuchzeri Vill. ssp. ficarioides (Timb.-Lagr.) O. BolÚs et J. Vigo
Campanula trachelium L.
Phyteuma globulariifolium Sternb. et Hoppe ssp. pedemontanum (R. Schulz) Becherer
Phyteuma hemisphaericum L.
Phyteuma spicatum L. ssp. pyrenaicum (R. Schulz) A. BolÚs
Asteraceae Achillea millefolium L.
Achillea ptarmica L. ssp. pyrenaica (Sibth. ex Godr. in Gren. et Godr.) Rouy
Anacyclus valentinus L.
Andryala integrifolia L.
Antennaria dioica (L.) Gaertn.
Anthemis arvensis L.
Arctium minus Bernh.
Arctotheca calendula (L.) Levyns
Argyranthemus frutescens (L.) Sch. Bip.
Artemisia gallica Willd.
Artemisia vulgaris L.
Aster alpinus L.
Aster sedifolius L.
Aster squamatus (Spreng.) Hieron.
Atractylis humilis L. ssp. humilis
Bellis perennis L.
Calendula arvensis L.
Carduus carlinoides Gouan ssp. carlinoides
Carduus defloratus L. ssp. carlinifolius (Lamk.) ArŤnes
Carduus tenuiflorus Curtis
Carlina acanthifolia All. ssp. cynara (Pourr. ex Duby) Arcang.
Carlina corymbosa L. ssp. hispanica (Lam.) O. BolÚs et J. Vigo
Carthamus lanatus L.
Centaurea aspera L. ssp. aspera
Centaurea jacea L. ssp. vinyalsii (Senn.) O. BolÚs, J. Nuet et J. M. Panareda
Chrysanthemum coronarium L.
Cichorium intybus L.
Cirsium acaule (L.) Scop. ssp. acaule
Cirsium arvense (L.) Scop.
Cirsium vulgare (Savi) Ten. ssp. vulgare
Conyza bonariensis (L.) Cronq.
Crepis sancta (L.) Bornm. ssp. sancta
Crepis vesicaria L. ssp. taraxacifolia (Thuill) Thell. ex Schinz et Keller
Doronicum pardalianches L.
Echinops ritro L. ssp. ritro
Erigeron annus (L.) Pers.
Erigeron uniflorus L. ssp. aragonensis (Vierh.) O. BolÚs et J. Vigo
Filago pyramidata L. ssp. canescens (Jord.) O. BolÚs et J. Vigo
Galactites tomentosa Moench.
Hedypnois rhagadioloides (L.) F. W. Schmidt
Helichrysum stoechas (L.) Moench.
Hieracium lachenalii C. C. Gmel.
Hieracium lawsonii Vill.
Hieracium murorum L.
Hieracium pilosella L.
Hypochoeris maculata L.
Hypochoeris radicata L.
Inula crithmoides L.
Inula salicina L.
Inula viscosa (L.) Ait.
Lactuca perennis L.
Lactuca serriola L. f. integrifolia Bogenhard
Leontopodium alpinum Cass. ssp. alpinum
Leucanthemopsis alpina (L.) Heyw. ssp. alpina
Leucanthemum vulgare Lam. ssp. aligulatum (Vogt) O. BolÚs et J. Vigo comb. nova
Leucanthemum vulgare Lam. ssp. pallens (Gay in Perreymond) Briq. et Cavill. in Burnat
Matricaria recutita L.
Pallenis spinosa (L.) Cass. ssp. spinosa
Phagnalon saxatile (L.) Cass.
Reichardia picroides (L.) Roth ssp. picroides
Scolymus hispanicus L.
Senecio adonifolius Loisel.
Senecio inaequidens DC.
Senecio leucophyllus DC.
Senecio linifolius L.
Senecio vulgaris L.
Silybum marianum (L.) Gaertn.
Sonchus asper (L.) Hill ssp. glaucescens (Jord.) Ball
Sonchus oleraceus L.
Sonchus tenerrimus L. var. tenerrimus
Sonchus tenerrimus L. var. pectinatus (DC.) Coss.
Tanacetum corymbosum (L.) Schultz Bip. ssp. corymbosum
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Schultz Bip.
Taraxacum dissectum (Ledeb.) Ledeb.
Taraxacum officinale Weber in Wiggers
Urospermum dalechampii (L.) Scop. ex F. W. Schmidt
Xanthium spinosum L.


Last updated 29.08.2010 flora@bionauta.net